Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
KCC Egis logo

KCC Egis

๐Ÿ€ KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 2โ€“8 ยท #10
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
2โ€“8
#10
PPG for
85.5
vs avg 85.0 +0.5
PPG against
91.9
vs avg 85.0 +6.9
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 05:00 UTC
KCC Egis logo
KCC Egis
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Wonju DB logo
Wonju DB
Elite offence, leaky defence

About KCC Egis

KCC Egis are 0-5 across their last 5 KBL games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. KCC Egis ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Wonju DB at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 96-89 loss to Mobis Phoebus.

KCC Egis currently sit 10th in the KBL table. They average 85.5 points scored and 91.9 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L96โ€“97AwayOct 24
L79โ€“85HomeOct 10
W76โ€“68AwayMay 13
L80โ€“81HomeMay 10
W88โ€“87HomeMay 09
W96โ€“78AwayMay 07
W75โ€“67AwayMay 05
W98โ€“89HomeApr 17

KCC Egis season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
S. Long517.012.82.032.9
L. King515.84.81.825.9
Heo Hoon515.02.89.034.4
Heo Ung413.04.24.230.7
Yun Ki-Chan59.42.20.629.2
Jang Jae-Seok58.64.41.222.2
Kim Dong-Hyun57.41.21.220.6
Choi Jing-Wang51.80.00.26.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
7847%
9660%

Where to watch KCC Egis

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: KCC Egis

How can I watch KCC Egis live?

You can stream every KCC Egis game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is KCC Egis's current schedule?

There are 2 KCC Egis fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the KBL season.

What is KCC Egis's current form?

KCC Egis are 0-5 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has KCC Egis played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for KCC Egis against 2 KBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Wonju DB, Goyang Sono. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.