Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Suwon KT logo

Suwon KT

๐Ÿ€ KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 3โ€“6 ยท #9
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
3โ€“6
#9
PPG for
82.2
vs avg 85.0 -2.8
PPG against
85.8
vs avg 85.0 +0.8
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 05:00 UTC
Anyang JungKwanJang logo
Anyang JungKwanJang
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Suwon KT logo
Suwon KT
Cold shooting unit

About Suwon KT

Suwon KT are 0-5 across their last 5 KBL games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Suwon KT ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Anyang JungKwanJang on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 90-79 loss to Seoul Knights.

Suwon KT currently sit 9th in the KBL table. They average 82.2 points scored and 85.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L69โ€“89AwayOct 17
W88โ€“79HomeOct 09
W76โ€“72HomeApr 08
L77โ€“86AwayMar 22
L65โ€“74AwayFeb 13
L78โ€“92AwayFeb 07
L62โ€“73HomeJan 21
W76โ€“64AwayJan 03

Suwon KT season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Bass Paris423.28.23.533.6
T. Porter412.510.50.823.9
Moon Jeonghyeon411.58.23.831.5
Kang Sung-Wook410.51.84.527.9
Oczon Miguel47.82.82.526.8
Ha Yun-Gi47.54.81.019.6
Jeon Seong-Hyun45.21.00.813.5
Han Hee-Won42.51.20.29.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
6746%
10377%

Where to watch Suwon KT

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Suwon KT

How can I watch Suwon KT live?

You can stream every Suwon KT game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Suwon KT's current schedule?

There are 2 Suwon KT fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the KBL season.

What is Suwon KT's current form?

Suwon KT are 0-5 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Suwon KT played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Suwon KT against 2 KBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Anyang JungKwanJang, Goyang Sono. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.