Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Mobis Phoebus logo

Mobis Phoebus

๐Ÿ€ KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 3โ€“6 ยท #8
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
3โ€“6
#8
PPG for
84.8
vs avg 85.0 -0.2
PPG against
88.6
vs avg 85.0 +3.6
Last 5
WLLWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 07:30 UTC
KoGas logo
KoGas
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Mobis Phoebus logo
Mobis Phoebus
Open at the rim

About Mobis Phoebus

Mobis Phoebus are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: KoGas on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 96-89 beat against KCC Egis.

Mobis Phoebus currently sit 8th in the KBL table. They average 84.8 points scored and 88.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L71โ€“91HomeOct 24
L75โ€“81HomeOct 10
L73โ€“76AwayMar 23
L74โ€“84AwayMar 14
W87โ€“77HomeFeb 12
W84โ€“65HomeFeb 08
W75โ€“74HomeJan 13
L77โ€“79HomeJan 03

Mobis Phoebus season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Bazley Darius526.410.66.431.5
Lee Woo Seok516.26.03.236.9
Prim Gaige315.34.03.324.4
Seo Myeong-Jin58.61.81.830.5
Park Moo-bin47.52.82.825.0
Kim Tae-wan45.01.20.510.3
G. Abadiano54.80.61.416.9
Seung-Hyun Lee53.81.62.020.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
8562%
10377%

Where to watch Mobis Phoebus

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Mobis Phoebus

How can I watch Mobis Phoebus live?

You can stream every Mobis Phoebus game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Mobis Phoebus's current schedule?

There are 2 Mobis Phoebus fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the KBL season.

What is Mobis Phoebus's current form?

Mobis Phoebus are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Mobis Phoebus played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Mobis Phoebus against 2 KBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including KoGas, Seoul Thunders. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.