Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Anyang JungKwanJang logo

Anyang JungKwanJang

๐Ÿ€ KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 6โ€“3 ยท #3
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Slow
Record
6โ€“3
#3
PPG for
82.7
vs avg 85.0 -2.3
PPG against
77.7
vs avg 85.0 -7.3
Last 5
LLWWW
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 05:00 UTC
Anyang JungKwanJang logo
Anyang JungKwanJang
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Suwon KT logo
Suwon KT
Cold shooting unit

About Anyang JungKwanJang

Anyang JungKwanJang are 3-2 across their last 5 KBL games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Anyang JungKwanJang ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Suwon KT at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 95-93 loss to Wonju DB.

Anyang JungKwanJang currently sit 3rd in the KBL table. They average 82.7 points scored and 77.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L76โ€“84AwayOct 20
W89โ€“69HomeOct 17
W86โ€“80AwayOct 05
W67โ€“65HomeApr 08
W86โ€“77HomeMar 22
L68โ€“80AwayMar 16
W66โ€“64HomeMar 07
L77โ€“80AwayFeb 15

Anyang JungKwanJang season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Reed Davon417.05.22.830.9
J. Mooney214.512.03.528.0
Moon Yu-Hyeon412.52.04.823.8
B. Jun-hyung410.52.55.525.8
Abando Rhenz410.56.20.521.1
Lee Dae-Heon49.22.01.019.8
Park Ji-Hoon46.53.02.519.1
J. Park45.00.80.515.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
7654%
8562%
4931%

Where to watch Anyang JungKwanJang

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Anyang JungKwanJang

How can I watch Anyang JungKwanJang live?

You can stream every Anyang JungKwanJang game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Anyang JungKwanJang's current schedule?

There are 3 Anyang JungKwanJang fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the KBL season.

What is Anyang JungKwanJang's current form?

Anyang JungKwanJang are 3-2 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Anyang JungKwanJang played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Anyang JungKwanJang against 3 KBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Suwon KT, KoGas, Seoul Knights. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.