Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
LG Sakers logo

LG Sakers

๐Ÿ€ KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 4โ€“5 ยท #7
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Inconsistent away Balanced
Record
4โ€“5
#7
PPG for
83.8
vs avg 85.0 -1.2
PPG against
86.5
vs avg 85.0 +1.5
Last 5
WLWLL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 05:00 UTC
LG Sakers logo
LG Sakers
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Wonju DB logo
Wonju DB
Elite offence, leaky defence

About LG Sakers

LG Sakers are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Wonju DB at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 109-107 beat against Goyang Sono.

LG Sakers currently sit 7th in the KBL table. They average 83.8 points scored and 86.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W96โ€“92AwayOct 08
W77โ€“69AwayMar 15
W80โ€“58HomeFeb 14
L86โ€“88HomeJan 28
W74โ€“69HomeDec 21
L59โ€“66AwayNov 08
W82โ€“79AwayOct 05
W81โ€“68HomeMar 20

LG Sakers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Marei Assem419.816.87.032.0
Sang Yugi318.31.30.032.5
Goodwin Archie416.04.22.024.7
Yang Hong-Seok414.54.21.229.8
Tamayo Carl411.23.51.824.9
Junseok Yang310.72.36.032.2
W. Yun43.01.51.510.0
H. Choi13.00.00.04.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
9469%

Where to watch LG Sakers

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: LG Sakers

How can I watch LG Sakers live?

You can stream every LG Sakers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is LG Sakers's current schedule?

There are 1 LG Sakers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the KBL season.

What is LG Sakers's current form?

LG Sakers are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has LG Sakers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for LG Sakers against 1 KBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Wonju DB. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.