Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Wonju DB logo

Wonju DB

๐Ÿ€ KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 5โ€“4 ยท #4
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Even at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
5โ€“4
#4
PPG for
94.3
vs avg 85.0 +9.3
PPG against
90.1
vs avg 85.0 +5.1
Last 5
LWWWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 05:00 UTC
KCC Egis logo
KCC Egis
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Wonju DB logo
Wonju DB
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Wonju DB

Wonju DB are 3-2 across their last 5 KBL games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: KCC Egis on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 95-90 loss to KoGas.

Wonju DB currently sit 4th in the KBL table. They average 94.3 points scored and 90.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W85โ€“79AwayOct 10
L92โ€“96HomeOct 08
L89โ€“98AwayApr 17
L97โ€“105HomeApr 15
L78โ€“81HomeApr 13
W109โ€“101AwayApr 08
L69โ€“77HomeMar 15
L84โ€“104HomeMar 05

Wonju DB season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
H. Ellenson225.57.03.031.1
R. Hammonds525.410.42.434.0
Albano Ethan522.22.68.434.1
Jeong Hyo-Geun410.54.02.227.4
Lee Young-Woo59.01.20.828.7
Kang Sang-Jae36.74.02.723.8
Lee Yu-Jin56.02.21.019.9
Lee Jung-Hyun54.01.60.811.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
8753%
4931%

Where to watch Wonju DB

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Wonju DB

How can I watch Wonju DB live?

You can stream every Wonju DB game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Wonju DB's current schedule?

There are 2 Wonju DB fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the KBL season.

What is Wonju DB's current form?

Wonju DB are 3-2 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Wonju DB played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Wonju DB against 2 KBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including KCC Egis, LG Sakers. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.