Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Seoul Knights logo

Seoul Knights

๐Ÿ€ KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 4โ€“1 ยท #2
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
4โ€“1
#2
PPG for
85.3
vs avg 85.0 +0.3
PPG against
81.8
vs avg 85.0 -3.2
Last 5
WWWWL
Streak 4W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 07:30 UTC
Seoul Thunders logo
Seoul Thunders
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Seoul Knights logo
Seoul Knights
Balanced unit

About Seoul Knights

Seoul Knights are 4-1 across their last 5 KBL games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Seoul Knights ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Seoul Thunders on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 96-87 beat against KCC Egis.

Seoul Knights currently sit 2nd in the KBL table. They average 85.3 points scored and 81.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W84โ€“76HomeOct 20
L65โ€“67AwayApr 08
L75โ€“93HomeApr 06
W106โ€“102HomeApr 04
L80โ€“86AwayFeb 19
W82โ€“79AwayFeb 17
W80โ€“77HomeFeb 15
W95โ€“81HomeJan 24

Seoul Knights season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Warney Jameel518.89.65.634.6
Youngjun An418.25.23.837.6
I. Hicks516.26.81.625.4
Ahn Se-Young116.05.03.032.4
Kim Nak-Hyeon511.21.24.230.1
D. Edi58.84.81.228.1
Oh Jae-Hyun56.42.22.219.4
Kim Hyung-Bin54.21.00.210.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
9469%
8467%
8467%

Where to watch Seoul Knights

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Seoul Knights

How can I watch Seoul Knights live?

You can stream every Seoul Knights game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Seoul Knights's current schedule?

There are 3 Seoul Knights fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the KBL season.

What is Seoul Knights's current form?

Seoul Knights are 4-1 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Seoul Knights played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Seoul Knights against 3 KBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Anyang JungKwanJang, Seoul Thunders, KoGas. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.