Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
KoGas logo

KoGas

๐Ÿ€ KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 4โ€“5 ยท #6
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
4โ€“5
#6
PPG for
80.6
vs avg 85.0 -4.4
PPG against
83.8
vs avg 85.0 -1.2
Last 5
WLLWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 07:30 UTC
KoGas logo
KoGas
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Mobis Phoebus logo
Mobis Phoebus
Open at the rim

About KoGas

KoGas are 3-2 across their last 5 KBL games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Mobis Phoebus at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 95-90 beat against Wonju DB.

KoGas currently sit 6th in the KBL table. They average 80.6 points scored and 83.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W81โ€“75AwayOct 10
L80โ€“86HomeOct 05
L102โ€“106AwayApr 04
W80โ€“68HomeMar 16
W84โ€“74HomeMar 14
L64โ€“66AwayMar 07
W86โ€“80HomeFeb 19
L65โ€“84AwayFeb 08

KoGas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Aluma Keve419.59.53.831.3
Belangel Samjosef417.02.06.033.4
Laguna414.510.01.826.6
K. Min-Gyu48.01.50.820.1
W. Yang47.01.82.018.5
Choi Seung-Wook45.84.00.824.7
Jeong Hyo-Woo34.01.00.38.8
Jeong Seong-Woo43.21.22.517.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch KoGas

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: KoGas

How can I watch KoGas live?

You can stream every KoGas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is KoGas's current schedule?

There are 3 KoGas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the KBL season.

What is KoGas's current form?

KoGas are 3-2 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has KoGas played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for KoGas against 3 KBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Mobis Phoebus, Anyang JungKwanJang, Seoul Knights. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.