Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Goyang Sono logo

Goyang Sono

๐Ÿ€ KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 4โ€“5 ยท #5
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
4โ€“5
#5
PPG for
86.0
vs avg 85.0 +1.0
PPG against
85.3
vs avg 85.0 +0.3
Last 5
LWWWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 10:00 UTC
Goyang Sono logo
Goyang Sono
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Seoul Thunders logo
Seoul Thunders
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Goyang Sono

Goyang Sono are 3-2 across their last 5 KBL games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Seoul Thunders at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 109-107 loss to LG Sakers.

Goyang Sono currently sit 5th in the KBL table. They average 86.0 points scored and 85.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W97โ€“96HomeOct 24
L81โ€“82AwayOct 11
L79โ€“88AwayOct 09
L68โ€“76HomeMay 13
W81โ€“80AwayMay 10
L87โ€“88AwayMay 09
L78โ€“96HomeMay 07
L67โ€“75HomeMay 05

Goyang Sono season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. O'Bryant III428.29.24.533.6
Lee Jong-Hyun420.52.25.834.1
J. S. James418.08.52.226.1
K. Quiambao412.84.03.533.7
Choi Seung-Wook111.03.03.023.1
Lee Jae-Do45.22.23.819.6
Lim Dong-Seop44.52.51.014.5
Kim Jin-Yu43.21.81.010.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
6940%
7654%
31023%

Where to watch Goyang Sono

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Goyang Sono

How can I watch Goyang Sono live?

You can stream every Goyang Sono game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Goyang Sono's current schedule?

There are 3 Goyang Sono fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the KBL season.

What is Goyang Sono's current form?

Goyang Sono are 3-2 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Goyang Sono played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Goyang Sono against 3 KBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including KCC Egis, Seoul Thunders, Suwon KT. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.