Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Seoul Thunders logo

Seoul Thunders

๐Ÿ€ KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 8โ€“0 ยท #1
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Average DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
8โ€“0
#1
PPG for
85.1
vs avg 85.0 +0.1
PPG against
77.3
vs avg 85.0 -7.7
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 10:00 UTC
Goyang Sono logo
Goyang Sono
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Seoul Thunders logo
Seoul Thunders
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Seoul Thunders

Seoul Thunders are 5-0 across their last 5 KBL games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Seoul Thunders ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Goyang Sono on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 76-68 beat against KoGas.

Seoul Thunders currently sit 1st in the KBL table. They average 85.1 points scored and 77.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W91โ€“71AwayOct 24
W82โ€“81HomeOct 11
W93โ€“75AwayApr 06
W76โ€“73HomeMar 23
L75โ€“98AwayMar 15
L64โ€“86AwayFeb 19
L79โ€“82HomeFeb 17
L77โ€“87AwayFeb 12

Seoul Thunders season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Kanter Kerem426.89.23.536.3
C. McCullough414.56.22.523.2
Lee Kwan-Hee414.04.22.528.5
Lee Kyu-Tae410.04.20.828.3
Han Ho-Bin49.82.55.226.1
Gutang Justin47.24.56.229.1
J. Seong22.51.50.03.5
Choi Seong-Mo42.21.01.29.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
6746%
31023%
4833%

Where to watch Seoul Thunders

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Seoul Thunders

How can I watch Seoul Thunders live?

You can stream every Seoul Thunders game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Seoul Thunders's current schedule?

There are 3 Seoul Thunders fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the KBL season.

What is Seoul Thunders's current form?

Seoul Thunders are 5-0 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Seoul Thunders played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Seoul Thunders against 3 KBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Goyang Sono, Mobis Phoebus, Seoul Knights. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.