Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Liga Uruguaya · Nov 01, 2026 · Union AtleticaHebraica y Macabi vs Malvin

Hebraica y Macabi logo
Home · Open at the rim
Sun Nov 01 · 00:30 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Rebuilding on both ends
Malvin logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Hebraica y Macabi 87, Malvin 79, with the Hebraica y Macabi favored in this Liga Uruguaya matchup.

The combined 165.9-point projection runs in line with the Liga Uruguaya’s 167.6 combined-points average. Hebraica y Macabi score 83.0 a game and concede 84.5; Malvin score 74.7 and concede 85.7.

Hebraica y Macabi sit 9th in the Liga Uruguaya standings, Malvin sit 4th. Tip-off at Union Atletica. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Hebraica y Macabi
68% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -7.7
Projected score
86.8 – 79.1
Hebraica y Macabi · Malvin
Projected total
165.9
Combined points
Win probability
68%
32%
Hebraica y Macabi vs Malvin

Built from Liga Uruguaya 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Liga Uruguaya

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Hebraica y Macabi logo Hebraica y Macabi

2 games
Record1-1 · 9th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WL
Home record1-0 (100%)
Away record0-1 (0%)
PPG for / against83.0 / 84.5
Last meetings

Malvin logo Malvin

3 games
Record1-2 · 4th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLW
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record0-1 (0%)
PPG for / against74.7 / 85.7
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerHebraica y MacabiDrawMalvin
1xBet1.4713.002.49

Total points · Over / Under 162.5

BookmakerOver 162.5Under 162.5
Rainbet1.931.81
1xBet1.841.75
Stake1.851.78

Asian handicap · 4.5 pts

BookmakerHebraica y Macabi -4.5Malvin +4.5
Rainbet1.751.99
1xBet1.741.84
Stake1.781.87

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Hebraica y Macabi by 7.7, total 165.9.

Hebraica y Macabi at home: 1–0 SU, 83.0 PPG. Malvin on the road: 0–1 SU, 74.7 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

The last 6 meetings on record are split 3-3. Most recent: Hebraica y Macabi won 84-73 on 11 Apr 2026.

Apr 11, 2026 Hebraica y Macabi 84 vs 73 Malvin Liga Uruguaya
Mar 12, 2026 Malvin 90 vs 76 Hebraica y Macabi Liga Uruguaya
Feb 11, 2026 Hebraica y Macabi 87 vs 83 Malvin Liga Uruguaya
Nov 18, 2025 Malvin 52 vs 61 Hebraica y Macabi Liga Uruguaya
Jan 17, 2025 Hebraica y Macabi 84 vs 90 Malvin Liga Uruguaya
Nov 14, 2024 Malvin 92 vs 83 Hebraica y Macabi Liga Uruguaya

League standings snapshot · Liga Uruguaya 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
9
Hebraica y MacabiHebraica y Macabi
1 1 166 169 WL
4
MalvinMalvin
1 2 224 257 LLW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Hebraica y Macabi vs Malvin live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Hebraica y Macabi vs Malvin tip-off?
Hebraica y Macabi vs Malvin tips off Sun Nov 01 · 00:30 UTC at Union Atletica. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Hebraica y Macabi vs Malvin?
Hebraica y Macabi are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.42 against 2.60 for Malvin across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Hebraica y Macabi and Malvin?
The last 6 meetings on record are split 3-3. Most recent: Hebraica y Macabi won 84-73 on 11 Apr 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.