Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Hebraica y Macabi logo

Hebraica y Macabi

๐Ÿ€ Liga Uruguaya Uruguay 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya - Regular Season 1โ€“1 ยท #9
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
1โ€“1
#9
PPG for
83.0
vs avg 80.0 +3.0
PPG against
84.5
vs avg 80.0 +4.5
Last 5
WL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 00:30 UTC
Hebraica y Macabi logo
Hebraica y Macabi
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Malvin logo
Malvin
Cold shooting unit

About Hebraica y Macabi

Hebraica y Macabi are 1-1 across their last 2 Liga Uruguaya games, with 1 win and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Malvin at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 80-77 beat against Urunday.

Hebraica y Macabi currently sit 9th in the Liga Uruguaya table. They average 83.0 points scored and 84.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga Uruguaya stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 6 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W84โ€“73HomeApr 11
L76โ€“90AwayMar 12
W87โ€“83HomeFeb 11
W61โ€“52AwayNov 18
L84โ€“90HomeJan 17
L83โ€“92AwayNov 14

Hebraica y Macabi season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Matias119.07.02.034.3
J. Suero116.08.04.035.3
Fernandez Santiago114.01.01.025.3
J. Canty110.014.01.033.9
F. Haller19.01.00.012.0
Catala Nicolas18.05.01.023.7
M. Romero17.02.01.014.7
M. Trelles13.01.04.019.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3350%

Where to watch Hebraica y Macabi

Both partners stream every Liga Uruguaya game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Hebraica y Macabi

How can I watch Hebraica y Macabi live?

You can stream every Hebraica y Macabi game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Hebraica y Macabi's current schedule?

There are 1 Hebraica y Macabi fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga Uruguaya season.

What is Hebraica y Macabi's current form?

Hebraica y Macabi are 1-1 across their last 2 Liga Uruguaya games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya data.

Who has Hebraica y Macabi played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Hebraica y Macabi against 1 Liga Uruguaya opponents, with the most-played matchups including Malvin. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.