Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Goes logo

Goes

๐Ÿ€ Liga Uruguaya Uruguay 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya - Regular Season 2โ€“1 ยท #2
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
2โ€“1
#2
PPG for
77.0
vs avg 80.0 -3.0
PPG against
77.0
vs avg 80.0 -3.0
Last 5
WWWL
Streak 3W
My games
Next game Thu Nov 05 ยท 00:30 UTC
Aguada logo
Aguada
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Goes logo
Goes
Cold shooting unit

About Goes

Goes are 3-1 across their last 4 Liga Uruguaya games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books. Goes ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Aguada on the road on Thu Nov 5. Their last game was a 97-83 beat against Union Atletica.

Goes currently sit 2nd in the Liga Uruguaya table. They average 77.0 points scored and 77.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga Uruguaya stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 6 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W97โ€“83HomeOct 30
L84โ€“94AwayMar 14
L64โ€“70AwayFeb 10
L76โ€“96AwayJan 21
L76โ€“93HomeNov 19
W78โ€“62HomeNov 04

Goes season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
D. Ingram117.04.01.034.8
Mayora Manuel111.07.02.025.5
Johnson Tyrell111.012.02.033.2
J. Ducasse110.05.01.024.7
X. Couste15.02.01.019.9
Mendez Agustin13.03.00.017.1
E. Bonet13.02.01.019.4
J. Hudson12.02.00.09.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2250%
020%

Where to watch Goes

Both partners stream every Liga Uruguaya game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Goes

How can I watch Goes live?

You can stream every Goes game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Goes's current schedule?

There are 1 Goes fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga Uruguaya season.

What is Goes's current form?

Goes are 3-1 across their last 4 Liga Uruguaya games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya data.

Who has Goes played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Goes against 2 Liga Uruguaya opponents, with the most-played matchups including Union Atletica, Aguada. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.