Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Union Atletica logo

Union Atletica

๐Ÿ€ Liga Uruguaya Uruguay 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya - Regular Season 1โ€“2 ยท #7
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Average DEF: Elite Soft at home Steady on the road Slow
Record
1โ€“2
#7
PPG for
78.5
vs avg 80.0 -1.5
PPG against
72.0
vs avg 80.0 -8.0
Last 5
LLLW
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Tue Nov 03 ยท 00:30 UTC
Union Atletica logo
Union Atletica
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Penarol logo
Penarol
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Union Atletica

Union Atletica are 1-3 across their last 4 Liga Uruguaya games, with 1 win and 3 losses on the books. Union Atletica ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Penarol at home on Tue Nov 3. Their last game was a 97-83 loss to Goes.

Union Atletica currently sit 7th in the Liga Uruguaya table. They average 78.5 points scored and 72.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga Uruguaya stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 6 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L83โ€“97AwayOct 30
W94โ€“84HomeMar 14
W96โ€“76HomeJan 21
L80โ€“88AwayDec 18
L62โ€“78AwayNov 04
L59โ€“90HomeOct 20

Union Atletica season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Thomas124.03.08.033.6
R. Brause119.06.02.036.7
D. Pippen114.09.01.020.6
B. Reed112.010.01.030.1
Zubiaurre Mauro111.06.04.025.4
Souza Guillermo18.02.01.026.4
M. MacMullen13.02.00.012.5
A. Irastorza13.04.00.04.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2250%
020%

Where to watch Union Atletica

Both partners stream every Liga Uruguaya game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Union Atletica

How can I watch Union Atletica live?

You can stream every Union Atletica game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Union Atletica's current schedule?

There are 1 Union Atletica fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga Uruguaya season.

What is Union Atletica's current form?

Union Atletica are 1-3 across their last 4 Liga Uruguaya games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya data.

Who has Union Atletica played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Union Atletica against 2 Liga Uruguaya opponents, with the most-played matchups including Goes, Penarol. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.