Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Penarol logo

Penarol

๐Ÿ€ Liga Uruguaya Uruguay 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya - Regular Season 2โ€“0 ยท #5
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Soft at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
2โ€“0
#5
PPG for
91.0
vs avg 80.0 +11.0
PPG against
79.0
vs avg 80.0 -1.0
Last 5
WW
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Tue Nov 03 ยท 00:30 UTC
Union Atletica logo
Union Atletica
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Penarol logo
Penarol
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Penarol

Penarol are 2-0 across their last 2 Liga Uruguaya games, with 2 wins and 0 losses on the books. Penarol ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Union Atletica on the road on Tue Nov 3. Their last game was a 101-76 beat against Malvin.

Penarol currently sit 5th in the Liga Uruguaya table. They average 91.0 points scored and 79.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga Uruguaya stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W93โ€“81HomeMay 27
W81โ€“61AwayMay 23
W101โ€“51HomeMay 20
L84โ€“92AwayApr 11
W88โ€“80HomeMar 13
W84โ€“81AwayFeb 04
W88โ€“80HomeDec 18
W85โ€“72HomeNov 21

Penarol season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Pomoli Nicola129.05.04.035.9
S. Hogan115.05.02.029.9
A. Kappos110.02.02.026.6
S. Vescovi110.04.06.026.8
N. Lema16.02.00.014.7
Rojas Martin13.06.05.028.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
11473%
20100%

Where to watch Penarol

Both partners stream every Liga Uruguaya game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Penarol

How can I watch Penarol live?

You can stream every Penarol game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Penarol's current schedule?

There are 2 Penarol fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga Uruguaya season.

What is Penarol's current form?

Penarol are 2-0 across their last 2 Liga Uruguaya games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya data.

Who has Penarol played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Penarol against 2 Liga Uruguaya opponents, with the most-played matchups including Defensor, Union Atletica. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.