Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Defensor logo

Defensor

๐Ÿ€ Liga Uruguaya Uruguay 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya - Regular Season 1โ€“1 ยท #8
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Slow
Record
1โ€“1
#8
PPG for
83.0
vs avg 80.0 +3.0
PPG against
64.0
vs avg 80.0 -16.0
Last 5
LW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Tue Nov 03 ยท 22:15 UTC
Defensor logo
Defensor
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Urunday logo
Urunday
Open at the rim

About Defensor

Defensor are 1-1 across their last 2 Liga Uruguaya games, with 1 win and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Urunday at home on Tue Nov 3. Their last game was a 89-82 loss to Bigua.

Defensor currently sit 8th in the Liga Uruguaya table. They average 83.0 points scored and 64.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga Uruguaya stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L81โ€“93AwayMay 27
L61โ€“81HomeMay 23
L51โ€“101AwayMay 20
W92โ€“84HomeApr 11
L80โ€“88AwayMar 13
L81โ€“84HomeFeb 04
W80โ€“78AwayJan 07
L72โ€“85AwayNov 21

Defensor season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
N. Davis123.08.00.028.9
M. Giano115.02.04.022.7
Barrera Bernardo111.02.01.019.9
D. Purifoy17.06.02.021.9
Heron Mustapha16.04.00.018.3
Santiso Juan16.00.01.019.6
M. Bianchi16.06.01.023.0
M. Antunes14.00.02.014.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
41127%
3175%

Where to watch Defensor

Both partners stream every Liga Uruguaya game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Defensor

How can I watch Defensor live?

You can stream every Defensor game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Defensor's current schedule?

There are 2 Defensor fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga Uruguaya season.

What is Defensor's current form?

Defensor are 1-1 across their last 2 Liga Uruguaya games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya data.

Who has Defensor played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Defensor against 2 Liga Uruguaya opponents, with the most-played matchups including Penarol, Urunday. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.