Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Urunday logo

Urunday

🏀 Liga Uruguaya Uruguay 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya - Regular Season 0–3 · #11
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–3
#11
PPG for
78.0
vs avg 80.0 -2.0
PPG against
85.5
vs avg 80.0 +5.5
Last 5
LLL
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 22:15 UTC
Urunday logo
Urunday
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Larranaga logo
Larranaga
Rebuilding on both ends

About Urunday

Urunday are 0-3 across their last 3 Liga Uruguaya games, with 0 wins and 3 losses on the books. Urunday ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Larranaga at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 99-91 loss to Bigua.

Urunday currently sit 11th in the Liga Uruguaya table. They average 78.0 points scored and 85.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga Uruguaya stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L78–80HomeJan 07
L92–97AwayOct 20
L90–98AwayJan 13
W81–78HomeDec 10

Urunday season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
S. Massa130.02.02.025.8
A. Gentile18.09.02.025.3
F. Moleda18.02.00.016.0
O. Medina17.02.01.026.4
Curadossi Bruno16.03.00.019.9
Amichetti Nahuel16.03.02.027.3
Sarni Mateo14.04.011.026.8
Chidom Arinze14.02.01.09.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%

Where to watch Urunday

Both partners stream every Liga Uruguaya game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Urunday

How can I watch Urunday live?

You can stream every Urunday game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Urunday's current schedule?

There are 2 Urunday fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga Uruguaya season.

What is Urunday's current form?

Urunday are 0-3 across their last 3 Liga Uruguaya games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya data.

Who has Urunday played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Urunday against 1 Liga Uruguaya opponents, with the most-played matchups including Defensor. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.