Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Larranaga logo

Larranaga

🏀 Liga Uruguaya Uruguay 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya - Regular Season 1–2 · #12
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
1–2
#12
PPG for
76.0
vs avg 80.0 -4.0
PPG against
94.0
vs avg 80.0 +14.0
Last 5
WLL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 22:15 UTC
Urunday logo
Urunday
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Larranaga logo
Larranaga
Rebuilding on both ends

About Larranaga

Larranaga are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga Uruguaya games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Urunday on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 91-75 beat against Aguada.

Larranaga currently sit 12th in the Liga Uruguaya table. They average 76.0 points scored and 94.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga Uruguaya stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W91–75HomeOct 28
L74–94AwayOct 23
L78–94HomeOct 21

Larranaga season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
D. Moore120.01.01.026.8
V. Andrade112.010.04.029.6
Osimani Joaquin111.02.05.028.6
Buemo Carlos Emanuel17.03.02.031.5
Bessio Nicolas16.01.03.019.1
Verrone Fernando16.04.02.019.3
.. Barrera Gustavo15.03.04.020.8
M. Rodriguez14.01.00.010.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Larranaga

Both partners stream every Liga Uruguaya game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Larranaga

How can I watch Larranaga live?

You can stream every Larranaga game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Larranaga's current schedule?

There are 2 Larranaga fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga Uruguaya season.

What is Larranaga's current form?

Larranaga are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga Uruguaya games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya data.

Who has Larranaga played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Larranaga plays each Liga Uruguaya opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.