Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Bigua logo

Bigua

🏀 Liga Uruguaya Uruguay 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya - Regular Season 4–0 · #1
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Fortress Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
4–0
#1
PPG for
93.0
vs avg 80.0 +13.0
PPG against
80.0
vs avg 80.0 0.0
Last 5
WWWW
Streak 4W
My games
Next game Wed Nov 04 · 00:30 UTC
Malvin logo
Malvin
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Bigua logo
Bigua
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Bigua

Bigua are 4-0 across their last 4 Liga Uruguaya games, with 4 wins and 0 losses on the books. Bigua ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Malvin on the road on Wed Nov 4. Their last game was a 89-82 beat against Defensor.

Bigua currently sit 1st in the Liga Uruguaya table. They average 93.0 points scored and 80.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga Uruguaya stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W89–82HomeOct 29
W99–91AwayOct 27
W94–74HomeOct 23
W92–86HomeOct 19

Bigua season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Sims Donald125.01.03.029.6
T. Metzger117.04.00.024.3
D. Mckinney116.011.02.032.2
M. Payovich114.07.00.023.1
T. Rodriguez110.05.07.029.9
Ottonello Sebastian14.09.02.028.7
Pereiras Federico14.01.00.012.7
Y. Kravchinski12.00.00.010.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2250%

Where to watch Bigua

Both partners stream every Liga Uruguaya game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Bigua

How can I watch Bigua live?

You can stream every Bigua game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Bigua's current schedule?

There are 1 Bigua fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga Uruguaya season.

What is Bigua's current form?

Bigua are 4-0 across their last 4 Liga Uruguaya games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya data.

Who has Bigua played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Bigua against 1 Liga Uruguaya opponents, with the most-played matchups including Malvin. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.