Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Malvin logo

Malvin

๐Ÿ€ Liga Uruguaya Uruguay 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya - Regular Season 1โ€“2 ยท #4
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
1โ€“2
#4
PPG for
74.0
vs avg 80.0 -6.0
PPG against
78.0
vs avg 80.0 -2.0
Last 5
LLW
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 00:30 UTC
Hebraica y Macabi logo
Hebraica y Macabi
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Malvin logo
Malvin
Cold shooting unit

About Malvin

Malvin are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga Uruguaya games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books. Malvin ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Hebraica y Macabi on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 101-76 loss to Penarol.

Malvin currently sit 4th in the Liga Uruguaya table. They average 74.0 points scored and 78.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga Uruguaya stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L73โ€“84AwayApr 11
W90โ€“76HomeMar 12
L83โ€“87AwayFeb 11
L96โ€“102AwayJan 26
L52โ€“61HomeNov 18
W90โ€“89HomeNov 07
W90โ€“84AwayJan 17
L75โ€“82HomeJan 09

Malvin season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
I. Aska117.07.00.026.5
Hannah Supreme114.04.01.018.4
S. Zanotta113.03.08.030.5
Wachsmann Kiril111.014.03.025.0
F. Brun18.02.01.022.8
N. Rodriguez16.06.02.020.5
M. Oyenard14.06.02.022.1
E. Espinosa14.02.00.010.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3350%
2250%

Where to watch Malvin

Both partners stream every Liga Uruguaya game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Malvin

How can I watch Malvin live?

You can stream every Malvin game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Malvin's current schedule?

There are 2 Malvin fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga Uruguaya season.

What is Malvin's current form?

Malvin are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga Uruguaya games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga Uruguaya data.

Who has Malvin played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Malvin against 2 Liga Uruguaya opponents, with the most-played matchups including Hebraica y Macabi, Bigua. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.