Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

CBA · Nov 03, 2026 · Nanjing Olympic Sports CenterNanjing Tongxi vs Jiangsu Dragons

Nanjing Tongxi logo
Home · Rebuilding on both ends
Tue Nov 03 · 11:35 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Cold shooting unit
Jiangsu Dragons logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Nanjing Tongxi 93, Jiangsu Dragons 87, with the Nanjing Tongxi favored in this CBA matchup.

The combined 180.0-point projection runs in line with the CBA’s 179.0 combined-points average. Nanjing Tongxi score 88.0 a game and concede 96.8; Jiangsu Dragons score 82.5 and concede 88.7.

Nanjing Tongxi sit 17th in the CBA standings, Jiangsu Dragons sit 19th. Tip-off at Nanjing Olympic Sports Center. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Nanjing Tongxi
64% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -5.6
Projected score
92.8 – 87.2
Nanjing Tongxi · Jiangsu Dragons
Projected total
180.0
Combined points
Win probability
64%
36%
Nanjing Tongxi vs Jiangsu Dragons

Built from CBA 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch CBA

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Nanjing Tongxi logo Nanjing Tongxi

6 games
Record2-4 · 17th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWLLL
Home record1-2 (33.3%)
Away record1-2 (33.3%)
PPG for / against88.0 / 96.8
Last meetings

Jiangsu Dragons logo Jiangsu Dragons

6 games
Record1-5 · 19th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWLLL
Home record1-2 (33.3%)
Away record0-3 (0%)
PPG for / against82.5 / 88.7
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerNanjing TongxiDrawJiangsu Dragons
1xBet1.9812.101.76

Total points · Over / Under 177.5

BookmakerOver 177.5Under 177.5
bet3651.831.83
1xBet1.831.83

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerNanjing Tongxi -1.5Jiangsu Dragons +1.5
bet365-1.83
1xBet2.041.83

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Nanjing Tongxi by 5.6, total 180.0.

Nanjing Tongxi at home: 1–2 SU, 88.0 PPG. Jiangsu Dragons on the road: 0–3 SU, 82.5 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Nanjing Tongxi lead 5-0 across the last 5 meetings on record. Most recent: Nanjing Tongxi won 99-96 on 4 Apr 2026.

Apr 04, 2026 Nanjing Tongxi 99 vs 96 Jiangsu Dragons CBA
Mar 14, 2026 Jiangsu Dragons 84 vs 93 Nanjing Tongxi CBA
Dec 28, 2025 Nanjing Tongxi 99 vs 81 Jiangsu Dragons CBA
Jan 10, 2025 Nanjing Tongxi 101 vs 97 Jiangsu Dragons CBA
Dec 14, 2024 Jiangsu Dragons 98 vs 117 Nanjing Tongxi CBA

League standings snapshot · CBA 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
17
Nanjing TongxiNanjing Tongxi
2 4 528 581 LWLLL
19
Jiangsu DragonsJiangsu Dragons
1 5 495 532 LWLLL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Nanjing Tongxi vs Jiangsu Dragons live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Nanjing Tongxi vs Jiangsu Dragons tip-off?
Nanjing Tongxi vs Jiangsu Dragons tips off Tue Nov 03 · 11:35 UTC at Nanjing Olympic Sports Center. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Nanjing Tongxi vs Jiangsu Dragons?
Jiangsu Dragons are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.73 against 1.94 for Nanjing Tongxi across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Nanjing Tongxi and Jiangsu Dragons?
Nanjing Tongxi lead 5-0 across the last 5 meetings on record. Most recent: Nanjing Tongxi won 99-96 on 4 Apr 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.