Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Jiangsu Dragons logo

Jiangsu Dragons

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 1โ€“5 ยท #19
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
1โ€“5
#19
PPG for
81.8
vs avg 90.0 -8.2
PPG against
93.0
vs avg 90.0 +3.0
Last 5
LWLLL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 11:35 UTC
Zhejiang Chouzhou logo
Zhejiang Chouzhou
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Jiangsu Dragons logo
Jiangsu Dragons
Rebuilding on both ends

About Jiangsu Dragons

Jiangsu Dragons are 1-4 across their last 5 CBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: Zhejiang Chouzhou on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 82-80 loss to Guangdong.

Jiangsu Dragons currently sit 19th in the CBA table. They average 81.8 points scored and 93.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L77โ€“89HomeApr 09
L96โ€“99AwayApr 04
L84โ€“93HomeMar 14
L69โ€“89AwayJan 27
L81โ€“99AwayDec 28
L85โ€“95AwayMar 24
L97โ€“101AwayJan 10
W99โ€“93HomeJan 05

Jiangsu Dragons season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Gray Kadre521.84.44.230.9
P. Zhenglin614.22.23.830.2
F. Hunt614.26.72.022.8
J. Thompson610.59.20.517.1
Zeng Fanri66.54.71.518.5
Z. Liu16.04.03.023.4
Jiang Haoran65.21.80.516.7
X. Kai54.21.01.413.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
050%
1325%

Where to watch Jiangsu Dragons

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Jiangsu Dragons

How can I watch Jiangsu Dragons live?

You can stream every Jiangsu Dragons game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Jiangsu Dragons's current schedule?

There are 2 Jiangsu Dragons fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Jiangsu Dragons's current form?

Jiangsu Dragons are 1-4 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Jiangsu Dragons played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Jiangsu Dragons against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Nanjing Tongxi, Zhejiang Chouzhou. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.