Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Beijing Royal Fighters logo

Beijing Royal Fighters

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 4โ€“2 ยท #5
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
4โ€“2
#5
PPG for
95.8
vs avg 90.0 +5.8
PPG against
82.0
vs avg 90.0 -8.0
Last 5
WLWWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 11:35 UTC
Beijing Royal Fighters logo
Beijing Royal Fighters
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Xinjiang logo
Xinjiang
Balanced unit

About Beijing Royal Fighters

Beijing Royal Fighters are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Xinjiang at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 115-64 beat against Sichuan.

Beijing Royal Fighters currently sit 5th in the CBA table. They average 95.8 points scored and 82.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W87โ€“81HomeApr 15
L89โ€“103AwayMar 15
L88โ€“98AwayDec 20
L95โ€“105HomeDec 18
W97โ€“92HomeDec 13
W93โ€“84HomeApr 08
W104โ€“99AwayApr 05
L81โ€“85AwayMar 31

Beijing Royal Fighters season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Riller Grant621.04.24.827.4
Liao Sanning419.83.25.030.0
Fan Zhang612.82.02.525.1
Giles Harry510.67.61.617.5
Zhao Jiayi69.03.30.522.0
J. Cooke59.01.63.220.6
Zou Yuchen57.04.01.216.4
Shen Zijie66.25.01.814.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
4544%
1517%

Where to watch Beijing Royal Fighters

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Beijing Royal Fighters

How can I watch Beijing Royal Fighters live?

You can stream every Beijing Royal Fighters game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Beijing Royal Fighters's current schedule?

There are 2 Beijing Royal Fighters fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Beijing Royal Fighters's current form?

Beijing Royal Fighters are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Beijing Royal Fighters played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Beijing Royal Fighters against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Shandong, Xinjiang. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.