Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Guangdong logo

Guangdong

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 3โ€“3 ยท #11
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3โ€“3
#11
PPG for
88.8
vs avg 90.0 -1.2
PPG against
86.8
vs avg 90.0 -3.2
Last 5
WLWWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 11:35 UTC
Shandong logo
Shandong
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Guangdong logo
Guangdong
Balanced unit

About Guangdong

Guangdong are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Shandong on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 82-80 beat against Jiangsu Dragons.

Guangdong currently sit 11th in the CBA table. They average 88.8 points scored and 86.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W110โ€“105AwayApr 08
L86โ€“99AwayApr 06
W94โ€“88HomeDec 26
W89โ€“80HomeDec 21
W105โ€“96HomeJan 10
W98โ€“93HomeJan 04
W118โ€“113AwayOct 18
L105โ€“115AwayOct 15

Guangdong season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Bozic Luka519.26.43.029.3
Fogg Kyle512.26.84.621.5
Hu Mingxuan511.02.65.429.4
Choi Young-Hee59.01.61.621.9
Xu Jie48.01.81.222.6
Zhang Haojia47.23.21.020.2
Azubuike Udoka56.25.81.214.3
Zhou Peng55.23.00.820.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2250%
40100%

Where to watch Guangdong

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Guangdong

How can I watch Guangdong live?

You can stream every Guangdong game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Guangdong's current schedule?

There are 2 Guangdong fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Guangdong's current form?

Guangdong are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Guangdong played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Guangdong against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Shandong, Qingdao. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.