Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Beijing logo

Beijing

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 6โ€“0 ยท #1
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
6โ€“0
#1
PPG for
104.3
vs avg 90.0 +14.3
PPG against
73.8
vs avg 90.0 -16.2
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 11:35 UTC
Beijing logo
Beijing
Two-way contender
VS HOME
Zhejiang Guangsha logo
Zhejiang Guangsha
Open at the rim

About Beijing

Beijing are 5-0 across their last 5 CBA games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Beijing ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Zhejiang Guangsha at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 105-86 beat against Qingdao.

Beijing currently sit 1st in the CBA table. They average 104.3 points scored and 73.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W94โ€“86HomeJan 18
W88โ€“83AwayJan 06
L74โ€“77AwayJan 03
L85โ€“91HomeDec 30
L118โ€“125HomeMay 20
W94โ€“92AwayMay 17
L73โ€“106HomeMay 14
L103โ€“114HomeMay 12

Beijing season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Brown Barry421.52.86.223.3
Sampson Jacquard517.69.61.221.2
Chen Ying-Chun514.42.46.425.5
Waters III Lindy512.02.02.017.6
Qi Zhou510.27.40.619.9
Zeng Fanbo510.03.01.018.2
Zhao Rui57.00.65.015.4
Raymond47.01.51.023.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2820%
60100%

Where to watch Beijing

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Beijing

How can I watch Beijing live?

You can stream every Beijing game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Beijing's current schedule?

There are 2 Beijing fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Beijing's current form?

Beijing are 5-0 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Beijing played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Beijing against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Zhejiang Guangsha, Ningbo Rockets. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.