Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Fujian logo

Fujian

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 3โ€“3 ยท #10
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
3โ€“3
#10
PPG for
91.8
vs avg 90.0 +1.8
PPG against
88.5
vs avg 90.0 -1.5
Last 5
WLLWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 11:35 UTC
Fujian logo
Fujian
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Qingdao logo
Qingdao
Balanced unit

About Fujian

Fujian are 2-3 across their last 5 CBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Qingdao at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 102-90 beat against Shandong.

Fujian currently sit 10th in the CBA table. They average 91.8 points scored and 88.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W102โ€“92HomeApr 03
W86โ€“77HomeMar 23
L84โ€“114AwayMar 12
W118โ€“82HomeJan 25
W104โ€“88AwayJan 01
L101โ€“124HomeMar 31
W121โ€“117HomeJan 16
W132โ€“127AwayJan 05

Fujian season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Hamlet620.22.82.829.2
Zou Yang616.86.81.032.2
Le Yi Yang613.31.74.528.2
Macon Darryl612.01.84.519.6
B. Boatwright610.75.00.820.2
Y. Xihao67.04.20.523.8
Lingxuan Zeng54.20.80.810.2
Su Ruoyu14.03.00.014.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2529%
40100%

Where to watch Fujian

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Fujian

How can I watch Fujian live?

You can stream every Fujian game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Fujian's current schedule?

There are 2 Fujian fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Fujian's current form?

Fujian are 2-3 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Fujian played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Fujian against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Qingdao, Sichuan. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.