Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Guangzhou logo

Guangzhou

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 3โ€“2 ยท #8
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3โ€“2
#8
PPG for
90.8
vs avg 90.0 +0.8
PPG against
94.8
vs avg 90.0 +4.8
Last 5
WLLWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 11:35 UTC
Guangzhou logo
Guangzhou
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Shanxi Zhongyu logo
Shanxi Zhongyu
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Guangzhou

Guangzhou are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Shanxi Zhongyu at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 91-90 beat against Beijing Royal Fighters.

Guangzhou currently sit 8th in the CBA table. They average 90.8 points scored and 94.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W93โ€“75AwayApr 18
W93โ€“77HomeMar 28
W99โ€“98HomeMar 23
L86โ€“97AwayMar 18
W74โ€“70AwayJan 02
W87โ€“74HomeDec 28
L102โ€“103HomeMar 31
W104โ€“90AwayMar 24

Guangzhou season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
McCall Tahjere320.33.04.327.3
Brown Moses412.59.00.020.3
Gatling Shane412.24.04.524.3
Guohao Chen412.05.21.824.8
Yancheng Liu411.52.81.225.6
Sung Hsin-Hao18.01.03.016.5
Y. Zhaoyao46.04.21.819.7
Song Xinhao25.51.02.021.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
4267%
1517%
2250%

Where to watch Guangzhou

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Guangzhou

How can I watch Guangzhou live?

You can stream every Guangzhou game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Guangzhou's current schedule?

There are 3 Guangzhou fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Guangzhou's current form?

Guangzhou are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Guangzhou played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Guangzhou against 3 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Jilin, Liaoning, Shanxi Zhongyu. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.