Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Shanxi Zhongyu logo

Shanxi Zhongyu

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 3โ€“2 ยท #9
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Fortress Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
3โ€“2
#9
PPG for
104.0
vs avg 90.0 +14.0
PPG against
89.8
vs avg 90.0 -0.2
Last 5
LWWWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 11:35 UTC
Guangzhou logo
Guangzhou
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Shanxi Zhongyu logo
Shanxi Zhongyu
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Shanxi Zhongyu

Shanxi Zhongyu are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Guangzhou on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 95-83 loss to Shenzhen.

Shanxi Zhongyu currently sit 9th in the CBA table. They average 104.0 points scored and 89.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W93โ€“86HomeApr 11
W102โ€“86AwayApr 04
W103โ€“81AwayApr 01
L98โ€“99AwayMar 23
W84โ€“61AwayFeb 03
W97โ€“79HomeJan 06
L70โ€“74HomeJan 02
W120โ€“99HomeMar 20

Shanxi Zhongyu season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Wigginton Lindell523.24.87.026.8
Diallo Hamidou515.83.22.419.2
Cornelie Petr512.89.42.022.6
Zhao Jiaren59.05.41.025.1
H. Jiao57.84.21.625.0
C. Liu57.47.21.016.8
Yuan Shuai56.81.00.213.5
Jia Mingru55.02.60.414.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
6186%
2250%
3175%

Where to watch Shanxi Zhongyu

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Shanxi Zhongyu

How can I watch Shanxi Zhongyu live?

You can stream every Shanxi Zhongyu game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Shanxi Zhongyu's current schedule?

There are 3 Shanxi Zhongyu fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Shanxi Zhongyu's current form?

Shanxi Zhongyu are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Shanxi Zhongyu played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Shanxi Zhongyu against 3 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Sichuan, Guangzhou, Xinjiang. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.