Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Jilin logo

Jilin

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 3โ€“2 ยท #7
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Soft at home Road warriors Slow
Record
3โ€“2
#7
PPG for
85.3
vs avg 90.0 -4.7
PPG against
84.8
vs avg 90.0 -5.2
Last 5
WWWLL
Streak 3W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 11:35 UTC
Jilin logo
Jilin
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Shenzhen logo
Shenzhen
Rebuilding on both ends

About Jilin

Jilin are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Jilin ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Shenzhen at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 85-76 beat against Ningbo Rockets.

Jilin currently sit 7th in the CBA table. They average 85.3 points scored and 84.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L75โ€“93HomeApr 18
L72โ€“111AwayApr 05
L89โ€“110HomeMar 31
L86โ€“111HomeMar 29
L74โ€“87AwayDec 28
L81โ€“99AwayDec 16
L85โ€“95AwayDec 14
W103โ€“102AwayMar 31

Jilin season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Jiang Weize418.82.85.234.0
D. Wilson414.89.02.828.5
Akoon-Purcell DeVaughn414.53.85.023.7
Cook Tyler411.85.01.517.8
Yu Zechen48.01.80.823.7
Liu Yanyu47.83.50.816.9
Wan Menglin46.24.22.227.8
Du Bochao32.72.00.711.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2433%
050%
1325%

Where to watch Jilin

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Jilin

How can I watch Jilin live?

You can stream every Jilin game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Jilin's current schedule?

There are 3 Jilin fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Jilin's current form?

Jilin are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Jilin played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Jilin against 3 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Guangzhou, Shanghai, Shenzhen. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.