Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Shenzhen logo

Shenzhen

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 2โ€“3 ยท #13
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
2โ€“3
#13
PPG for
72.3
vs avg 90.0 -17.7
PPG against
101.5
vs avg 90.0 +11.5
Last 5
WLLWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 11:35 UTC
Jilin logo
Jilin
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Shenzhen logo
Shenzhen
Rebuilding on both ends

About Shenzhen

Shenzhen are 2-3 across their last 5 CBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Jilin on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 95-83 beat against Shanxi Zhongyu.

Shenzhen currently sit 13th in the CBA table. They average 72.3 points scored and 101.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W95โ€“91AwayMay 10
W108โ€“95HomeMay 07
W111โ€“86AwayMar 29
L88โ€“96HomeMar 11
W92โ€“90AwayJan 20
W87โ€“83AwayJan 18
W92โ€“82HomeJan 03
W93โ€“90HomeDec 29

Shenzhen season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Smith Terquavion423.25.53.826.7
Lu Pengyu410.53.50.519.0
Wang Haoran310.34.02.034.9
He Xining410.05.23.033.7
Badji Ibou46.04.83.523.4
Ma Mingkun16.02.01.010.0
F. Xirui45.21.20.015.5
M. Johnson35.02.04.319.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5183%
2340%
3175%

Where to watch Shenzhen

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Shenzhen

How can I watch Shenzhen live?

You can stream every Shenzhen game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Shenzhen's current schedule?

There are 3 Shenzhen fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Shenzhen's current form?

Shenzhen are 2-3 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Shenzhen played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Shenzhen against 3 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Zhejiang Chouzhou, Liaoning, Jilin. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.