Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Liaoning logo

Liaoning

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 4โ€“1 ยท #4
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
4โ€“1
#4
PPG for
98.5
vs avg 90.0 +8.5
PPG against
89.3
vs avg 90.0 -0.7
Last 5
LWWWW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 11:35 UTC
Ningbo Rockets logo
Ningbo Rockets
Rebuilding on both ends
VS AWAY
Liaoning logo
Liaoning
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Liaoning

Liaoning are 4-1 across their last 5 CBA games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Ningbo Rockets on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 90-84 loss to Zhejiang Guangsha.

Liaoning currently sit 4th in the CBA table. They average 98.5 points scored and 89.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L77โ€“93AwayMar 28
W97โ€“86HomeMar 18
W96โ€“88AwayMar 11
L62โ€“75AwayJan 29
L83โ€“87HomeJan 18
L90โ€“93AwayDec 29
W90โ€“88HomeDec 20
W135โ€“108HomeMar 21

Liaoning season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Cooper Sharife427.55.011.531.9
K. Edwards417.53.03.223.1
M. Chriss313.37.01.318.3
Jiang Yuxing49.23.21.823.6
Zhao Jiwei18.02.02.021.4
C. Zhang47.55.01.019.6
Fu Hao46.511.00.220.6
L. Huyi46.20.80.518.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5183%
3260%
3175%

Where to watch Liaoning

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Liaoning

How can I watch Liaoning live?

You can stream every Liaoning game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Liaoning's current schedule?

There are 3 Liaoning fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Liaoning's current form?

Liaoning are 4-1 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Liaoning played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Liaoning against 3 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Ningbo Rockets. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.