Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Ningbo Rockets logo

Ningbo Rockets

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 0โ€“5 ยท #20
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0โ€“5
#20
PPG for
74.3
vs avg 90.0 -15.7
PPG against
94.8
vs avg 90.0 +4.8
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 11:35 UTC
Ningbo Rockets logo
Ningbo Rockets
Rebuilding on both ends
VS HOME
Liaoning logo
Liaoning
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Ningbo Rockets

Ningbo Rockets are 0-5 across their last 5 CBA games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Ningbo Rockets ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Liaoning at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 85-76 loss to Jilin.

Ningbo Rockets currently sit 20th in the CBA table. They average 74.3 points scored and 94.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L89โ€“102AwayApr 06
W75โ€“62HomeJan 29
L93โ€“103AwayJan 20
L86โ€“94AwayJan 18
L83โ€“88HomeJan 06
W101โ€“98HomeDec 28
L88โ€“90AwayDec 20
L104โ€“111HomeMar 25

Ningbo Rockets season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
F. Miller516.03.07.232.3
Smits Rolands511.67.00.829.3
Luan Licheng310.32.31.314.9
Zhao Yanhao410.01.81.027.1
Luo Kaiwen58.83.40.218.2
Rutubura47.05.00.823.3
W. Fanyi46.52.51.217.4
Y. Li24.55.50.511.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2529%
060%
1325%

Where to watch Ningbo Rockets

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Ningbo Rockets

How can I watch Ningbo Rockets live?

You can stream every Ningbo Rockets game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Ningbo Rockets's current schedule?

There are 3 Ningbo Rockets fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Ningbo Rockets's current form?

Ningbo Rockets are 0-5 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Ningbo Rockets played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Ningbo Rockets against 3 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Tianjin, Beijing, Liaoning. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.