Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Tianjin logo

Tianjin

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 1โ€“4 ยท #18
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
1โ€“4
#18
PPG for
93.0
vs avg 90.0 +3.0
PPG against
98.8
vs avg 90.0 +8.8
Last 5
LLWLL
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 11:35 UTC
Tianjin logo
Tianjin
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Zhejiang Guangsha logo
Zhejiang Guangsha
Open at the rim

About Tianjin

Tianjin are 1-4 across their last 5 CBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Tianjin ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Zhejiang Guangsha at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 94-90 loss to Qingdao.

Tianjin currently sit 18th in the CBA table. They average 93.0 points scored and 98.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L93โ€“103AwayApr 24
W102โ€“89HomeApr 06
L95โ€“102HomeMar 24
W103โ€“93HomeJan 20
L68โ€“102HomeJan 01
L98โ€“101AwayDec 28
W111โ€“104AwayMar 25
L103โ€“109HomeMar 20

Tianjin season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Nix Daishen324.35.05.329.8
J. Shackelford520.24.02.024.1
K. McWayne215.56.03.021.9
J. Qiyu59.21.82.417.2
Zhang Yunmeng57.81.01.222.3
Shi Deshaui57.82.80.621.9
Lai Junhao57.24.00.822.4
Koumadje Christ57.09.00.617.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5271%
050%

Where to watch Tianjin

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Tianjin

How can I watch Tianjin live?

You can stream every Tianjin game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Tianjin's current schedule?

There are 3 Tianjin fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Tianjin's current form?

Tianjin are 1-4 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Tianjin played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Tianjin against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Ningbo Rockets, Zhejiang Guangsha. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.