Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Zhejiang Guangsha logo

Zhejiang Guangsha

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 3โ€“2 ยท #6
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Even at home Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
3โ€“2
#6
PPG for
93.3
vs avg 90.0 +3.3
PPG against
95.3
vs avg 90.0 +5.3
Last 5
WLLWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 11:35 UTC
Tianjin logo
Tianjin
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Zhejiang Guangsha logo
Zhejiang Guangsha
Open at the rim

About Zhejiang Guangsha

Zhejiang Guangsha are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Tianjin on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 90-84 beat against Liaoning.

Zhejiang Guangsha currently sit 6th in the CBA table. They average 93.3 points scored and 95.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W103โ€“93HomeApr 24
W102โ€“95AwayMar 24
W77โ€“74HomeJan 03
W102โ€“68AwayJan 01
W91โ€“85AwayDec 30
W125โ€“118AwayMay 20
L92โ€“94HomeMay 17
W106โ€“73AwayMay 14

Zhejiang Guangsha season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Tucker Rayjon526.65.05.430.3
Wells Dezmine421.25.52.821.0
Hu Jinqiu516.65.60.230.4
Sun Minghui512.62.04.827.4
Nnoko Landry56.69.21.224.3
C. Xinquan53.81.20.221.6
Wu Xiao53.06.00.420.4
L. Junzhu52.01.40.412.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
8280%
50100%

Where to watch Zhejiang Guangsha

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Zhejiang Guangsha

How can I watch Zhejiang Guangsha live?

You can stream every Zhejiang Guangsha game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Zhejiang Guangsha's current schedule?

There are 3 Zhejiang Guangsha fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Zhejiang Guangsha's current form?

Zhejiang Guangsha are 3-2 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Zhejiang Guangsha played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Zhejiang Guangsha against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Beijing, Tianjin. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.