Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Nanjing Tongxi logo

Nanjing Tongxi

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 2โ€“4 ยท #17
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
2โ€“4
#17
PPG for
88.5
vs avg 90.0 -1.5
PPG against
104.0
vs avg 90.0 +14.0
Last 5
LWLLL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 11:35 UTC
Shanghai logo
Shanghai
Two-way contender
VS AWAY
Nanjing Tongxi logo
Nanjing Tongxi
Open at the rim

About Nanjing Tongxi

Nanjing Tongxi are 1-4 across their last 5 CBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: Shanghai on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 84-83 loss to Xinjiang.

Nanjing Tongxi currently sit 17th in the CBA table. They average 88.5 points scored and 104.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W99โ€“96HomeApr 04
W93โ€“84AwayMar 14
L80โ€“114AwayFeb 01
W99โ€“81HomeDec 28
W105โ€“97HomeDec 16
L89โ€“112AwayJan 25
W101โ€“97HomeJan 10
L131โ€“133HomeDec 30

Nanjing Tongxi season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Guo Haowen422.24.07.035.6
Fall Youssoupha520.811.20.829.6
Moore Taze411.84.84.225.6
Z. Zhu310.02.34.020.3
Zhu Mingzhen19.02.02.014.0
Z. Liuqizheng57.81.40.619.5
Du Runwang57.23.61.629.9
L. Binzhuo55.81.41.018.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
50100%
1325%

Where to watch Nanjing Tongxi

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Nanjing Tongxi

How can I watch Nanjing Tongxi live?

You can stream every Nanjing Tongxi game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Nanjing Tongxi's current schedule?

There are 2 Nanjing Tongxi fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Nanjing Tongxi's current form?

Nanjing Tongxi are 1-4 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Nanjing Tongxi played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Nanjing Tongxi against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Jiangsu Dragons, Shanghai. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.