Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Zhejiang Chouzhou logo

Zhejiang Chouzhou

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 4โ€“1 ยท #2
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Fortress Steady on the road Slow
Record
4โ€“1
#2
PPG for
86.8
vs avg 90.0 -3.2
PPG against
73.5
vs avg 90.0 -16.5
Last 5
WWWWL
Streak 4W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 11:35 UTC
Zhejiang Chouzhou logo
Zhejiang Chouzhou
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Shanghai logo
Shanghai
Two-way contender

About Zhejiang Chouzhou

Zhejiang Chouzhou are 4-1 across their last 5 CBA games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Zhejiang Chouzhou ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Shanghai at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 81-75 beat against Xinjiang.

Zhejiang Chouzhou currently sit 2nd in the CBA table. They average 86.8 points scored and 73.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L91โ€“95HomeMay 10
L95โ€“108AwayMay 07
W89โ€“77AwayApr 09
W89โ€“69HomeJan 27
W85โ€“82HomeJan 25
L90โ€“92HomeJan 20
L82โ€“92AwayJan 03
L77โ€“97AwayDec 23

Zhejiang Chouzhou season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Zagars Arturs417.84.55.824.3
Vital Christian414.02.82.521.4
Cheng Shuaipeng410.52.81.222.0
Johnson Dakari410.27.22.517.5
Meng Zikai49.23.21.018.8
Yu Jiahao46.25.01.219.6
W. Road46.03.20.216.7
Wenbo Lu45.83.00.526.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
4267%
1517%
3175%

Where to watch Zhejiang Chouzhou

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Zhejiang Chouzhou

How can I watch Zhejiang Chouzhou live?

You can stream every Zhejiang Chouzhou game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Zhejiang Chouzhou's current schedule?

There are 3 Zhejiang Chouzhou fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Zhejiang Chouzhou's current form?

Zhejiang Chouzhou are 4-1 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Zhejiang Chouzhou played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Zhejiang Chouzhou against 3 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Shanghai, Shenzhen, Jiangsu Dragons. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.