Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Sichuan logo

Sichuan

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 2โ€“4 ยท #16
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Even at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
2โ€“4
#16
PPG for
82.5
vs avg 90.0 -7.5
PPG against
92.0
vs avg 90.0 +2.0
Last 5
LLLLW
Streak 4L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 11:35 UTC
Shanxi Zhongyu logo
Shanxi Zhongyu
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Sichuan logo
Sichuan
Cold shooting unit

About Sichuan

Sichuan are 1-4 across their last 5 CBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Sichuan ride a 4-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Shanxi Zhongyu on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 115-64 loss to Beijing Royal Fighters.

Sichuan currently sit 16th in the CBA table. They average 82.5 points scored and 92.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L81โ€“103HomeApr 01
L61โ€“84HomeFeb 03
L82โ€“118AwayJan 25
L79โ€“97AwayJan 06
L88โ€“104HomeJan 01
L99โ€“120AwayMar 20
L117โ€“121AwayJan 16
L127โ€“132HomeJan 05

Sichuan season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Adams Jalen117.07.03.023.4
Crawford Tyshaun515.47.01.223.2
Adams Jaylen415.23.23.525.1
Howard Jordan614.82.34.722.7
Jing Hanyi513.23.21.827.6
Huang Rongqi48.23.82.524.3
Hong Xin67.52.30.721.6
Haoyang Jing15.01.02.014.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1614%
040%

Where to watch Sichuan

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Sichuan

How can I watch Sichuan live?

You can stream every Sichuan game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Sichuan's current schedule?

There are 2 Sichuan fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Sichuan's current form?

Sichuan are 1-4 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Sichuan played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Sichuan against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Shanxi Zhongyu, Fujian. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.