Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Xinjiang logo

Xinjiang

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 3โ€“3 ยท #12
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3โ€“3
#12
PPG for
89.8
vs avg 90.0 -0.2
PPG against
89.8
vs avg 90.0 -0.2
Last 5
WLLLW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 11:35 UTC
Beijing Royal Fighters logo
Beijing Royal Fighters
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Xinjiang logo
Xinjiang
Balanced unit

About Xinjiang

Xinjiang are 2-3 across their last 5 CBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Beijing Royal Fighters on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 84-83 beat against Nanjing Tongxi.

Xinjiang currently sit 12th in the CBA table. They average 89.8 points scored and 89.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L86โ€“93AwayApr 11
L86โ€“102HomeApr 04
W103โ€“89HomeMar 15
W105โ€“95AwayDec 18
W85โ€“81HomeMar 31
L110โ€“115AwayJan 05
W100โ€“93AwayDec 24
W128โ€“121HomeDec 22

Xinjiang season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Simpson Zavier618.34.810.733.5
Qi Lin415.54.51.836.8
Abudurexiti Abudushalamu615.27.22.532.2
C. Young612.31.71.214.5
Lawson Dedric610.07.32.721.9
S. Sirzati68.21.01.325.3
Tuxun Aizimaiti65.51.81.016.7
Z. Junsheng62.81.01.312.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5183%
1325%

Where to watch Xinjiang

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Xinjiang

How can I watch Xinjiang live?

You can stream every Xinjiang game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Xinjiang's current schedule?

There are 2 Xinjiang fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Xinjiang's current form?

Xinjiang are 2-3 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Xinjiang played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Xinjiang against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Beijing Royal Fighters, Shanxi Zhongyu. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.