Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Qingdao logo

Qingdao

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 2โ€“4 ยท #14
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
2โ€“4
#14
PPG for
88.5
vs avg 90.0 -1.5
PPG against
86.8
vs avg 90.0 -3.2
Last 5
LWWLL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 11:35 UTC
Fujian logo
Fujian
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Qingdao logo
Qingdao
Balanced unit

About Qingdao

Qingdao are 2-3 across their last 5 CBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Fujian on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 105-86 loss to Beijing.

Qingdao currently sit 14th in the CBA table. They average 88.5 points scored and 86.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L105โ€“110HomeApr 08
L92โ€“102AwayApr 03
L77โ€“86AwayMar 23
W114โ€“84HomeMar 12
L80โ€“89AwayDec 21
W124โ€“101AwayMar 31
L96โ€“105AwayJan 10
W114โ€“102HomeDec 19

Qingdao season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Weatherspoon Quinndary521.25.25.424.8
Mickey Jordan615.78.31.828.5
D. Angjun612.32.01.031.6
G. York611.33.73.819.7
Wang Yibo68.51.34.018.1
Wang Ruize67.81.31.022.4
Lu Junhu66.54.20.522.2
Ji Zhuo63.72.80.513.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5271%
040%

Where to watch Qingdao

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Qingdao

How can I watch Qingdao live?

You can stream every Qingdao game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Qingdao's current schedule?

There are 2 Qingdao fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Qingdao's current form?

Qingdao are 2-3 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Qingdao played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Qingdao against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Fujian, Guangdong. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.