Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Shandong logo

Shandong

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 2โ€“4 ยท #15
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Even at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
2โ€“4
#15
PPG for
92.5
vs avg 90.0 +2.5
PPG against
93.5
vs avg 90.0 +3.5
Last 5
LLWWL
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 11:35 UTC
Shandong logo
Shandong
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Guangdong logo
Guangdong
Balanced unit

About Shandong

Shandong are 2-3 across their last 5 CBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Shandong ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Guangdong at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 102-90 loss to Fujian.

Shandong currently sit 15th in the CBA table. They average 92.5 points scored and 93.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L81โ€“87AwayApr 15
W99โ€“86HomeApr 06
L88โ€“94AwayDec 26
W98โ€“88HomeDec 20
L92โ€“97AwayDec 13
L84โ€“93AwayApr 08
L99โ€“104HomeApr 05
W118โ€“114AwayMar 08

Shandong season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
L. Wang517.43.25.026.9
Fall-Faye Ibrahima514.06.42.024.7
Tao Hanlin513.47.00.620.9
A. Plummer511.83.22.422.8
Banton Dalano57.62.02.815.7
Zhu Mingzhen56.63.00.827.9
Chen Linjian56.02.00.412.3
W. Zheng44.20.80.27.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5456%
2250%

Where to watch Shandong

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Shandong

How can I watch Shandong live?

You can stream every Shandong game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Shandong's current schedule?

There are 2 Shandong fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the CBA season.

What is Shandong's current form?

Shandong are 2-3 across their last 5 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Shandong played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Shandong against 2 CBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Beijing Royal Fighters, Guangdong. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.