Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Lega A · Nov 01, 2026 · PalaCarneraUdine vs Tortona

Udine logo
Home · Defence-first, scoring questions
Sun Nov 01 · 16:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Rebuilding on both ends
Tortona logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Udine 90, Tortona 82, with the Udine favored in this Lega A matchup.

The combined 172.0-point projection runs in line with the Lega A’s 175.4 combined-points average. Udine score 79.8 a game and concede 80.8; Tortona score 84.4 and concede 95.0.

Udine sit 12th in the Lega A standings, Tortona sit 15th. Tip-off at PalaCarnera. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Udine
69% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -7.8
Projected score
89.9 – 82.1
Udine · Tortona
Projected total
172.0
Combined points
Win probability
69%
31%
Udine vs Tortona

Built from Lega A 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Lega A

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Udine logo Udine

5 games
Record2-3 · 12th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLWW
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record1-2 (33.3%)
PPG for / against79.8 / 80.8
Last meetings

Tortona logo Tortona

5 games
Record1-4 · 15th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLLW
Home record1-2 (33.3%)
Away record0-2 (0%)
PPG for / against84.4 / 95.0
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerUdineDrawTortona
1xBet1.8412.101.95
Stake1.9110.502.02

Total points · Over / Under 164.5

BookmakerOver 164.5Under 164.5
bet3651.682.05
1xBet1.611.91
Stake1.702.02

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerUdine -1.5Tortona +1.5
bet3651.902.05
1xBet1.882.00
Stake1.912.02

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Udine by 7.8, total 172.0.

Udine at home: 1–1 SU, 79.8 PPG. Tortona on the road: 0–2 SU, 84.4 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

The last 2 meetings on record are split 1-1. Most recent: Udine won 80-79 on 31 Jan 2026.

Jan 31, 2026 Tortona 79 vs 80 Udine Lega A
Nov 15, 2025 Udine 90 vs 94 Tortona Lega A

League standings snapshot · Lega A 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
12
UdineUdine
2 3 399 404 LLLWW
15
TortonaTortona
1 4 422 475 LLLLW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Udine vs Tortona live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Udine vs Tortona tip-off?
Udine vs Tortona tips off Sun Nov 01 · 16:00 UTC at PalaCarnera. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Udine vs Tortona?
Udine are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.80 against 1.90 for Tortona across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Udine and Tortona?
The last 2 meetings on record are split 1-1. Most recent: Udine won 80-79 on 31 Jan 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter

A 45-game weekend turned on three-point separation, rebounding control, and late possessions, with ACB, Lega A, BBL, and NBL results supplying the detail.

Tom RedmondSep 28, 2026
Lega Basket Serie A: a Sunday slate that resolves the playoff field
League Roundup

Lega Basket Serie A: a Sunday slate that resolves the playoff field

Seven Lega A games on Sunday May 10 close the regular season. Virtus Bologna lead at 21-5, Brescia chase at 20-6, and the bracket below is still moving.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.