Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Lega A · Nov 01, 2026 · PalaBarbutoBasket Napoli vs Venezia

Basket Napoli logo
Home · Balanced unit
Sun Nov 01 · 11:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Balanced unit
Venezia logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Basket Napoli 91, Venezia 90, with the Basket Napoli favored in this Lega A matchup.

The combined 181.6-point projection runs above the Lega A’s 175.4 combined-points average. Basket Napoli score 93.2 a game and concede 87.2; Venezia score 90.2 and concede 88.6.

Basket Napoli sit 2nd in the Lega A standings, Venezia sit 6th. Tip-off at PalaBarbuto. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Basket Napoli
53% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -1.2
Projected score
91.4 – 90.2
Basket Napoli · Venezia
Projected total
181.6
Combined points
Win probability
53%
47%
Basket Napoli vs Venezia

Built from Lega A 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Lega A

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Basket Napoli logo Basket Napoli

5 games
Record4-1 · 2nd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLWWW
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record3-0 (100%)
PPG for / against93.2 / 87.2
Last meetings

Venezia logo Venezia

5 games
Record3-2 · 6th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWLWW
Home record1-2 (33.3%)
Away record2-0 (100%)
PPG for / against90.2 / 88.6
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerBasket NapoliDrawVenezia
1xBet1.4913.002.53
Stake1.5510.752.67

Total points · Over / Under 174.5

BookmakerOver 174.5Under 174.5
bet3651.742.05
1xBet1.611.91
Stake1.702.02

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerBasket Napoli -1.5Venezia +1.5
bet3651.552.75
1xBet1.542.57
Stake1.572.65

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Basket Napoli by 1.2, total 181.6.

Basket Napoli at home: 1–1 SU, 93.2 PPG. Venezia on the road: 2–0 SU, 90.2 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Venezia lead 4-0 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Venezia won 79-64 on 8 Feb 2026.

Feb 08, 2026 Basket Napoli 64 vs 79 Venezia Lega A
Dec 21, 2025 Venezia 106 vs 96 Basket Napoli Lega A
Feb 09, 2025 Venezia 91 vs 68 Basket Napoli Lega A
Nov 03, 2024 Basket Napoli 80 vs 81 Venezia Lega A

League standings snapshot · Lega A 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
2
Basket NapoliBasket Napoli
4 1 466 436 WLWWW
6
VeneziaVenezia
3 2 451 443 LWLWW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Basket Napoli vs Venezia live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Basket Napoli vs Venezia tip-off?
Basket Napoli vs Venezia tips off Sun Nov 01 · 11:00 UTC at PalaBarbuto. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Basket Napoli vs Venezia?
Basket Napoli are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.48 against 2.49 for Venezia across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Basket Napoli and Venezia?
Venezia lead 4-0 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Venezia won 79-64 on 8 Feb 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: Cavs-Pistons Game 6, EuroLeague Final Four in Berlin, ACB and Lega A semis go live
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Cavs-Pistons Game 6, EuroLeague Final Four in Berlin, ACB and Lega A semis go live

One NBA series still breathing, four EuroLeague heavyweights touching down in Berlin, and the European domestic playoffs hit their semifinal weekends. The 18-24 May window is light on quantity, heavy on stakes.

Marcus OkaforMay 18, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.