Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Lega A · Nov 01, 2026 · BLM Group ArenaTrento vs Maxima Roma

Trento logo
Home · Cold shooting unit
Sun Nov 01 · 15:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Balanced unit
Maxima Roma logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Trento 88, Maxima Roma 83, with the Trento favored in this Lega A matchup.

The combined 171.1-point projection runs below the Lega A’s 175.4 combined-points average. Trento score 83.0 a game and concede 81.8; Maxima Roma score 86.0 and concede 87.4.

Trento sit 5th in the Lega A standings, Maxima Roma sit 7th. Tip-off at BLM Group Arena. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Trento
61% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -4.3
Projected score
87.7 – 83.4
Trento · Maxima Roma
Projected total
171.1
Combined points
Win probability
61%
39%
Trento vs Maxima Roma

Built from Lega A 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Lega A

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Trento logo Trento

5 games
Record3-2 · 5th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWWLW
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record2-1 (66.7%)
PPG for / against83.0 / 81.8

Maxima Roma logo Maxima Roma

5 games
Record3-2 · 7th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWWLL
Home record2-1 (66.7%)
Away record1-1 (50%)
PPG for / against86.0 / 87.4

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerTrentoDrawMaxima Roma
1xBet1.7912.102.00
Stake1.8810.752.07

Total points · Over / Under 167.5

BookmakerOver 167.5Under 167.5
bet3651.682.05
1xBet1.611.91
Stake1.672.05

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerTrento -1.5Maxima Roma +1.5
bet3651.862.15
1xBet1.832.06
Stake1.882.05

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Trento by 4.3, total 171.1.

Trento at home: 1–1 SU, 83.0 PPG. Maxima Roma on the road: 1–1 SU, 86.0 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · Lega A 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
5
TrentoTrento
3 2 415 409 LWWLW
7
Maxima RomaMaxima Roma
3 2 430 437 WWWLL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Trento vs Maxima Roma live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Trento vs Maxima Roma tip-off?
Trento vs Maxima Roma tips off Sun Nov 01 · 15:00 UTC at BLM Group Arena. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Trento vs Maxima Roma?
Trento are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.76 against 1.95 for Maxima Roma across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.