Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Murcia logo

Murcia

🇪🇸 Liga ACB Spain 2026-2027 ACB - Regular Season 2–3 · #14
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Solid at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
2–3
#14
PPG for
87.0
vs avg 92.6 -5.6
PPG against
93.0
vs avg 92.6 +0.4
Last 5
WLLWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 18:30 UTC
Murcia logo
Murcia
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Forca Lleida logo
Forca Lleida
Open at the rim

About Murcia

Murcia are 2-3 across their last 5 Liga ACB games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Forca Lleida at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 88-81 beat against Leyma Coruna.

Murcia currently sit 14th in the Liga ACB table. They average 87.0 points scored and 93.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga ACB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W88–81HomeOct 24
L93–116AwayOct 18
L77–90HomeOct 11
W100–94HomeOct 04
L77–84AwaySep 27

Murcia season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Ennis Dylan128.02.00.021.0
Forrest Michael118.00.02.021.6
S. Boum114.03.05.025.8
Falk Wilhelm17.04.01.015.8
Steinbergs Marcis16.02.00.014.3
Raieste Sander14.010.00.025.9
Cate Emanuel14.01.02.017.7
Pansa Jean-Marc14.01.01.010.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%

Where to watch Murcia

Both partners stream every Liga ACB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Murcia

How can I watch Murcia live?

You can stream every Murcia game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Murcia's current schedule?

There are 1 Murcia fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga ACB season.

What is Murcia's current form?

Murcia are 2-3 across their last 5 Liga ACB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga ACB data.

Who has Murcia played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Murcia against 1 Liga ACB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Forca Lleida. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Murcia

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
Liga ACB final regular-season weekend: Real Madrid clear at the top, the rest of the bracket up for grabs
League Roundup

Liga ACB final regular-season weekend: Real Madrid clear at the top, the rest of the bracket up for grabs

Eight games on Saturday and Sunday close the Liga ACB regular season. Real Madrid lead 26-3 at the top of the table, and the playoff seeding for spots two through eight is still moving.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.