Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 03, 2026 · Ratiopharm ArenaUlm vs Bahcesehir Kol.

Ulm logo
Home · Elite offence, leaky defence
Tue Nov 03 · 18:30 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Two-way contender
Bahcesehir Kol. logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Ulm 87, Bahcesehir Kol. 88, with the Bahcesehir Kol. favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 175.2-point projection runs above the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. Ulm score 90.6 a game and concede 86.6; Bahcesehir Kol. score 90.6 and concede 78.6.

Ulm sit 2nd in the EuroCup standings, Bahcesehir Kol. sit 1st. Tip-off at Ratiopharm Arena. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Bahcesehir Kol.
52% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -1.0
Projected score
87.1 – 88.1
Ulm · Bahcesehir Kol.
Projected total
175.2
Combined points
Win probability
48%
52%
Ulm vs Bahcesehir Kol.

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Ulm logo Ulm

5 games
Record3-2 · 2nd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLWLW
Home record2-0 (100%)
Away record1-2 (33.3%)
PPG for / against90.6 / 86.6
Last meetings

Bahcesehir Kol. logo Bahcesehir Kol.

5 games
Record4-1 · 1st in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLWWW
Home record3-0 (100%)
Away record1-1 (50%)
PPG for / against90.6 / 78.6
Last meetings

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerUlmBahcesehir Kol.
Stake2.821.38

Total points · Over / Under 173.5

BookmakerOver 173.5Under 173.5
Stake1.851.83

Asian handicap · 5.5 pts

BookmakerUlm -5.5Bahcesehir Kol. +5.5
Stake1.851.83

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Bahcesehir Kol. by 1.0, total 175.2.

Ulm at home: 2–0 SU, 90.6 PPG. Bahcesehir Kol. on the road: 1–1 SU, 90.6 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Bahcesehir Kol. lead 2-0 across the last 2 meetings on record. Most recent: Bahcesehir Kol. won 85-81 on 28 Jan 2025.

Jan 28, 2025 Bahcesehir Kol. 85 vs 81 Ulm EuroCup
Nov 13, 2024 Ulm 72 vs 80 Bahcesehir Kol. EuroCup

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
2
UlmUlm
3 2 453 433 WLWLW
1
Bahcesehir Kol.Bahcesehir Kol.
4 1 453 393 WLWWW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Ulm vs Bahcesehir Kol. live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Ulm vs Bahcesehir Kol. tip-off?
Ulm vs Bahcesehir Kol. tips off Tue Nov 03 · 18:30 UTC at Ratiopharm Arena. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Ulm vs Bahcesehir Kol.?
Bahcesehir Kol. are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.38 against 2.82 for Ulm across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Ulm and Bahcesehir Kol.?
Bahcesehir Kol. lead 2-0 across the last 2 meetings on record. Most recent: Bahcesehir Kol. won 85-81 on 28 Jan 2025. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.