Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 03, 2026 · Tofas Spor SalonuTofas vs Neptunas

Tofas logo
Home · Elite offence, leaky defence
Tue Nov 03 · 17:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Open at the rim
Neptunas logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Tofas 92, Neptunas 82, with the Tofas favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 174.7-point projection runs above the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. Tofas score 88.8 a game and concede 80.6; Neptunas score 84.8 and concede 91.2.

Tofas sit 3rd in the EuroCup standings, Neptunas sit 7th. Tip-off at Tofas Spor Salonu. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Tofas
74% chance to win
Strong lean · projected margin -10.3
Projected score
92.5 – 82.2
Tofas · Neptunas
Projected total
174.7
Combined points
Win probability
74%
26%
Tofas vs Neptunas

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Tofas logo Tofas

5 games
Record4-1 · 3rd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLWWW
PPG for / against88.8 / 80.6

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Neptunas logo Neptunas

5 games
Record1-4 · 7th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLWLL
PPG for / against84.8 / 91.2

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerTofasNeptunas
Stake1.174.50

Total points · Over / Under 173.5

BookmakerOver 173.5Under 173.5
Stake1.831.85

Asian handicap · 10.5 pts

BookmakerTofas -10.5Neptunas +10.5
Stake1.851.83

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Tofas by 10.3, total 174.7.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
3
TofasTofas
4 1 444 403 WLWWW
7
NeptunasNeptunas
1 4 424 456 LLWLL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Tofas vs Neptunas live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Tofas vs Neptunas tip-off?
Tofas vs Neptunas tips off Tue Nov 03 · 17:00 UTC at Tofas Spor Salonu. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Tofas vs Neptunas?
Tofas are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.17 against 4.50 for Neptunas across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.