Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 03, 2026 · Moraca Sports CenterBuducnost vs Chemnitz

Buducnost logo
Home · Elite offence, leaky defence
Tue Nov 03 · 18:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Two-way contender
Chemnitz logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Buducnost 87, Chemnitz 88, with the Chemnitz favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 174.7-point projection runs above the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. Buducnost score 91.0 a game and concede 88.2; Chemnitz score 88.2 and concede 78.0.

Buducnost sit 4th in the EuroCup standings, Chemnitz sit 2nd. Tip-off at Moraca Sports Center. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Chemnitz
52% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -0.7
Projected score
87.0 – 87.7
Buducnost · Chemnitz
Projected total
174.7
Combined points
Win probability
48%
52%
Buducnost vs Chemnitz

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Buducnost logo Buducnost

5 games
Record2-3 · 4th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWLLW
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record1-2 (33.3%)
PPG for / against91.0 / 88.2
Last meetings

Chemnitz logo Chemnitz

5 games
Record4-1 · 2nd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWWWL
PPG for / against88.2 / 78.0
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerBuducnostChemnitz
Stake1.273.40

Total points · Over / Under 172.5

BookmakerOver 172.5Under 172.5
Stake1.851.85

Asian handicap · 8.5 pts

BookmakerBuducnost -8.5Chemnitz +8.5
Stake1.901.80

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Chemnitz by 0.7, total 174.7.

Buducnost at home: 1–1 SU, 91.0 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Buducnost lead 2-0 across the last 2 meetings on record. Most recent: Buducnost won 97-81 on 27 Jan 2026.

Jan 27, 2026 Buducnost 97 vs 81 Chemnitz EuroCup
Nov 12, 2025 Chemnitz 71 vs 84 Buducnost EuroCup

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
4
BuducnostBuducnost
2 3 455 441 LWLLW
2
ChemnitzChemnitz
4 1 441 390 WWWWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Buducnost vs Chemnitz live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Buducnost vs Chemnitz tip-off?
Buducnost vs Chemnitz tips off Tue Nov 03 · 18:00 UTC at Moraca Sports Center. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Buducnost vs Chemnitz?
Buducnost are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.27 against 3.40 for Chemnitz across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Buducnost and Chemnitz?
Buducnost lead 2-0 across the last 2 meetings on record. Most recent: Buducnost won 97-81 on 27 Jan 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.