Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroCup · Nov 03, 2026 · PalaBarbutoBasket Napoli vs Trento

Basket Napoli logo
Home · Elite offence, leaky defence
Tue Nov 03 · 19:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Open at the rim
Trento logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Basket Napoli 91, Trento 82, with the Basket Napoli favored in this EuroCup matchup.

The combined 172.8-point projection runs above the EuroCup’s 167.1 combined-points average. Basket Napoli score 90.0 a game and concede 82.2; Trento score 82.0 and concede 87.4.

Basket Napoli sit 1st in the EuroCup standings, Trento sit 5th. Tip-off at PalaBarbuto. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Basket Napoli
72% chance to win
Strong lean · projected margin -9.6
Projected score
91.2 – 81.6
Basket Napoli · Trento
Projected total
172.8
Combined points
Win probability
72%
28%
Basket Napoli vs Trento

Built from EuroCup 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroCup

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Basket Napoli logo Basket Napoli

5 games
Record5-0 · 1st in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWWWW
PPG for / against90.0 / 82.2

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Trento logo Trento

5 games
Record2-3 · 5th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLLLW
PPG for / against82.0 / 87.4

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

Money line · Home / Away

BookmakerBasket NapoliTrento
Stake1.253.60

Total points · Over / Under 169.5

BookmakerOver 169.5Under 169.5
Stake1.851.83

Asian handicap · 8.5 pts

BookmakerBasket Napoli -8.5Trento +8.5
Stake1.831.85

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Basket Napoli by 9.6, total 172.8.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · EuroCup 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
1
Basket NapoliBasket Napoli
5 0 450 411 WWWWW
5
TrentoTrento
2 3 410 437 WLLLW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Basket Napoli vs Trento live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Basket Napoli vs Trento tip-off?
Basket Napoli vs Trento tips off Tue Nov 03 · 19:00 UTC at PalaBarbuto. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Basket Napoli vs Trento?
Basket Napoli are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.25 against 3.60 for Trento across 1 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: Cavs-Pistons Game 6, EuroLeague Final Four in Berlin, ACB and Lega A semis go live
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Cavs-Pistons Game 6, EuroLeague Final Four in Berlin, ACB and Lega A semis go live

One NBA series still breathing, four EuroLeague heavyweights touching down in Berlin, and the European domestic playoffs hit their semifinal weekends. The 18-24 May window is light on quantity, heavy on stakes.

Marcus OkaforMay 18, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.