Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Oldenburg logo

Oldenburg

🇩🇪 BBL Germany 2026-2027 BBL - Regular Season 3–3 · #12
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Even at home Steady on the road Slow
Record
3–3
#12
PPG for
76.0
vs avg 85.1 -9.1
PPG against
83.8
vs avg 85.1 -1.3
Last 5
LLLWW
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 17:30 UTC
Ulm logo
Ulm
Rebuilding on both ends
VS AWAY
Oldenburg logo
Oldenburg
Cold shooting unit

About Oldenburg

Oldenburg are 2-3 across their last 5 BBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Oldenburg ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Ulm on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 80-70 loss to Bamberg.

Oldenburg currently sit 12th in the BBL table. They average 76.0 points scored and 83.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L70–80HomeOct 23
L78–87HomeOct 10
L60–113AwayOct 04
W75–74HomeSep 27
W77–68AwaySep 25

Oldenburg season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
T. Pope117.04.00.029.7
J. Roach116.01.03.031.2
Wiggins Demajeo113.09.01.020.7
Momirov Stefan17.01.02.031.8
Kessen Marcel17.05.01.019.3
Hinrichs Seth15.04.04.037.6
Ensminger Zachary15.04.02.026.8
K. Gruhler10.00.01.03.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%

Where to watch Oldenburg

Both partners stream every BBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Oldenburg

How can I watch Oldenburg live?

You can stream every Oldenburg game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Oldenburg's current schedule?

There are 1 Oldenburg fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BBL season.

What is Oldenburg's current form?

Oldenburg are 2-3 across their last 5 BBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BBL data.

Who has Oldenburg played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Oldenburg against 1 BBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Ulm. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Oldenburg

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter

A 45-game weekend turned on three-point separation, rebounding control, and late possessions, with ACB, Lega A, BBL, and NBL results supplying the detail.

Tom RedmondSep 28, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise
Column

European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise

The BBL opens the European club calendar this weekend, while EuroLeague, ACB, and Lega A teams turn roster changes and exhibition work into their first tactical questions.

Elena VargasSep 16, 2026
BBL May 4-10: Bayern lead at 26-5, the playoff race below them tightens
League Roundup

BBL May 4-10: Bayern lead at 26-5, the playoff race below them tightens

Eighteen Bundesliga games across the week with Bayern clear at the top and the chase pack at Alba Berlin, Bamberg, and Bonn fighting for second through sixth.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.