Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Phoenix Hagen logo

Phoenix Hagen

🇩🇪 BBL Germany 2026-2027 BBL - Regular Season 2–4 · #15
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
2–4
#15
PPG for
87.7
vs avg 85.1 +2.6
PPG against
88.8
vs avg 85.1 +3.7
Last 5
WWLLL
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:00 UTC
Phoenix Hagen logo
Phoenix Hagen
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Vechta logo
Vechta
Rebuilding on both ends

About Phoenix Hagen

Phoenix Hagen are 2-3 across their last 5 BBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Hagen ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Vechta at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 88-73 beat against Basketball Braunschweig.

Hagen currently sit 15th in the BBL table. They average 87.7 points scored and 88.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W88–73HomeOct 25
W87–78AwayOct 10
L88–93HomeOct 04
L93–94AwaySep 27
L78–93HomeSep 25

Phoenix Hagen season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
T. Gibson122.08.03.032.4
T. Polley120.06.01.019.7
Polite Anthony18.02.00.010.2
Uhlemann Tim18.03.01.017.5
Krutwig Cameron17.013.05.024.7
A. Kunkel17.01.03.019.6
Garino Patricio15.07.01.024.6
Bleck Fabian14.02.01.018.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Phoenix Hagen

Both partners stream every BBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Phoenix Hagen

How can I watch Phoenix Hagen live?

You can stream every Phoenix Hagen game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Phoenix Hagen's current schedule?

There are 2 Phoenix Hagen fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BBL season.

What is Phoenix Hagen's current form?

Phoenix Hagen are 2-3 across their last 5 BBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BBL data.

Who has Phoenix Hagen played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Phoenix Hagen plays each BBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Phoenix Hagen

All articles →
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise
Column

European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise

The BBL opens the European club calendar this weekend, while EuroLeague, ACB, and Lega A teams turn roster changes and exhibition work into their first tactical questions.

Elena VargasSep 16, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.